HOW AMARANTH OIL HAS CHANGED THE MARKET OF COSMETIC PRODUCTS

Автор - | 24.02.2019

The market of decorative cosmetics, skin care products is constantly evolving. Cosmetic corporations spend tens of millions of dollars to research and obtain new, more effective formulations of creams, ointments, serums and other drugs. But in the past few years, the cosmetics market has undergone certain changes.

And the reason for this – the active use of products based on natural, natural products. Among which are oils:

  • maracuja;
  • argan;
  • jojoba.

However, amaranth oil has become increasingly common, although not as often as it deserves. Many companies still ignore its incredible properties, but at the same time, there are many who fully appreciated the effect of amaranth oil and use it in the manufacture of cosmetics.

For those who want to beat their competitors!
In addition, the demand for cosmetics with amaranth oil is also not too high. That, in turn, is due to the fact that few people are familiar with its properties.

But those companies that are already ready to use or even use amaranth oil in the manufacture of cosmetics, are already one step ahead of the competitors, confidently occupying the still free niche.

The main advantage of amaranth oil is its incredible composition of minerals, trace elements, vitamins and amino acids, making this product suitable for the manufacture of cosmetic products of any type.

The beneficial properties of amaranth oil are so wide that their listing will take a lot of time. In addition, the natural product obtained from the seeds of the amaranth plant can be used even for the prevention and treatment of diseases of internal organs, and not only for cosmetic purposes.

Therefore, in this article we consider in detail the main types of cosmetic products in which you can use amaranth oil. And also we will tell what kind of positive impact they will provide.

Use of amaranth oil in facial lotions
This wonderful product is filled with natural tocopherol (from vitamin E), which allows you to fully nourish and moisturize the skin.

Tocopherol is a powerful antioxidant. It has unique properties that help block free radicals, neutralize and remove them from the body. This is very important because they can provoke premature aging.

This property makes Amaranth Oil an excellent ingredient for adding to night creams, anti-aging moisturizers and even facial serums.

Moreover, amaranth oil also contains omega-6 essential fatty acids, which retain moisture in the skin. Dry skin very quickly loses moisture, and amaranth oil helps in moisturizing. That is why it is an excellent oil for those who suffer from eczema, dermatitis and even psoriasis.

Use of amaranth oil in shampoos and conditioners
The lack of linoleic acid in the body leads to hair loss, since it is a key nutrient necessary for cell regeneration and hair growth.

It is linoleic acid that helps strengthen your strands and moisturize your scalp. Because of this, Amaranth Oil is the ideal oil to add to hair products. Among them are: amaranth oil for healthy hair

  • shampoo;
  • air conditioning;
  • and other care products and daily treatments.

Amaranth oil is also rich in calcium, which is very important for healthy roots. Calcium helps to strengthen hair fibers, which helps to reduce hair breakage, strengthen their structure. Strong, healthy hair will be longer and thicker if rich in calcium.

The use of amaranth oil in cosmetic creams against wrinkles and stretch marks
Amaranth oil restores skin elasticity, which is a key need for women who have stepped over a certain age barrier. In addition, given the amaranth product is able to fight wrinkles, it is also suitable for women who have recently given birth to a child and who have stretch marks.

The composition of the natural product has a high content of magnesium, which is great for the texture of the skin, retains its elasticity and moisturizes well.

Amaranth oil helps restore the skin so that it becomes smooth and young.

Use of amaranth oil for masokcream with amaranth oil
There are many different facial masks on the market, most of which contain anti-aging ingredients such as glycolic acid or retinol.

Ingredients like these work wonders for aging skin, but can make skin a little more dry. Adding amaranth oil to the product can provide a long-lasting moisturizing effect that lasts even after the mask is washed off.

In addition, amaranth oil contains squalene in a large amount, which is a super-nutrient. Squalene can help prevent negative effects on the skin of ultraviolet radiation, and will also promote cell growth.

That is why oil is an important ingredient in face masks, as it allows to achieve a quick effect, similar to the effect after SPA procedures.

Amaranth oil has potassium in its composition, which helps to balance the electrolyte composition. This helps the skin cells to remain sufficiently filled with moisture, which, in turn, provides a beautiful appearance of the skin.

Amaranth oil has many functions, which makes it a great addition to any mask!

The use of amaranth oil in cosmetics for lips and amaranth oil
Dry, cracked lips have a rather unsightly look and spoil the overall impression of their owner. But they don’t have to stay like that?

Amaranth oil is also a good and effective supplement to lip balm due to its restorative nature. It helps to give your lips a natural shine.

Also, having a high percentage of squalene, the oil quickly penetrates the skin, leaving no greasy film. As the oil is absorbed quickly, you can apply it several times during the day, until your lips return to their normal state.

Use of amaranth oil on nails, hands and feet with amaranth for hands and nails
Dry skin problems are also relevant to our hands and feet. They lose a lot of moisture because we are constantly touching different surfaces.

Amaranth oil is great for dry cuticles and fragile nails. It instantly helps to avoid dry skin and make it fresh, well-groomed. It is also especially useful for cracked hands, feet and corns.

Therefore, amaranth oil is an excellent preparation for cosmetic products created specifically for hands, feet, cuticles and nails.

Use of amaranth oil for acne and acne
Acne can really be too “stubborn.” And in the market of cosmetic products in abundance are the means to get rid of acne. After all, every person suffers from them at least once in life. Amaranth oil to protect the skin

Amaranth oil is great for skin prone to acne and acne, because it contains the above-mentioned linoleic acid, which has anti-inflammatory properties. This makes it an excellent drug to combat existing acne and preventing the emergence of new eels.

Amaranth oil in the manufacture of cosmetics: why it becomes so popular
Today, the oil obtained by cold-pressing amaranth seeds is truly one of the best multifunctional cosmetic oils on the cosmetic market. What is due to its unique composition is special minerals and trace elements, acids and vitamins. No other natural oil is capable of high squalene content!

Therefore, amaranth oil today is increasingly being used in the preparation of cosmetic products. We are sure that it will not take as long as it becomes a completely natural ingredient used by all cosmetic companies in the world.

  • THE RIGHT AND HEALTHY TASTE – WITH AMARANTH

    The ability to choose the right foods for snacking is an art that allows a person to stay slim and healthy for many years without the painful search for special diets. Where do those extra pounds come from in people who do not suffer from diseases that cause obesity? Why does img happen, that a …

    Читать далее

  • 5 COSMETIC PRODUCTS WITH AMARANTH, WHICH PROTECT AGAINST NEGATIVE EFFECTS

    In recent years, leaves, juice and amaranth oil are increasingly used in cosmetology. This is due to the fact that this amazing plant contains a huge dose of biologically active substances, some of which can rightly be called unique. The use of amaranth in various cosmetics has an effective healing, protective and rejuvenating effect. Amaranth-based …

    Читать далее

  • STUDIES OF AMARANTH IN THE CONDITIONS OF ECUADOR

    Amaranth is a sign culture for Latin and South America. It was here that he was recognized for the first time as a culture capable of giving people strength and energy, health. Although it was here that amaranth almost completely destroyed the Spanish conquerors. However, in recent years, amaranth is gaining strength again. It is …

    Читать далее

  • AMARANTH THREE COLOR: LANDING, CARE AND VARIETIES

    Amaranth tricolor – a very unusual and bright-looking plant, which for its decorative qualities was loved by many gardeners. Still would! Who would not like these amazing yellow-red “fireworks” ?! They attract everyone’s eyes to themselves and amaze the imagination. It is very remarkable that such an incredible beauty does not require special care: put …

    Читать далее

  • амарант и биогаз
    AMARANTH, AS A STIMULATOR FOR BIOGAS

    The usual sources of energy, which include gas, coal, and other mined carbons, are gradually being exhausted. Their value is constantly increasing. In addition, the extraction of such minerals, as well as their use leads to environmental degradation. Therefore, researchers and scientists, scientists of many countries are struggling with the problem of obtaining alternative energy …

    Читать далее

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


© 2020. ООО «Олбест»
Свидетельство №055200 от 01.09.2009